2220 30th Ave SW Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $40,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$31/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 30th Ave SW, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $38,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 2220 30th Ave SW is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Petesron Kevin and Reque-Peterson Alita
Bought by
Gormley Thomas and Gormley Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Pine River State Bank
Bought by
Pelerson Kevin H and Peterson Alita R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gormley Thomas | $30,000 | -- | |
| Pelerson Kevin H | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $194 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2024 | $194 | $28,200 | $28,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $224 | $22,800 | $22,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $306 | $21,800 | $16,800 | $5,000 |
| 2020 | $302 | $31,600 | $21,900 | $9,700 |
| 2019 | $310 | $29,600 | $19,900 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $328 | $29,600 | $19,900 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $330 | $29,600 | $19,900 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $260 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $260 | $28,900 | $19,200 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map