2220 5th Ave San Rafael, CA 94901
Sun Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,826 - $1,316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 5th Ave, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $1,291,707, approximately $956 per square foot. 2220 5th Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Sun Valley Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Miranda Caren E and Okeefe James L
Bought by
Keller Kimberlie M and Keller David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$589,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,927
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,781
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Okeefe James L and Miranda Caren E
Bought by
Okeefe James L and Miranda Caren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1997
Sold by
Roberts Ronald H and Roberts Torlid N
Bought by
Okeefe James and Miranda Caren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,900
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Kimberlie M | $625,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Okeefe James L | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Okeefe James | $329,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Kimberlie M | $589,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe James L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe James | $32,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Okeefe James | $263,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $800,687 | $576,495 | $224,192 |
| 2024 | $11,425 | $784,993 | $565,195 | $219,798 |
| 2023 | $11,209 | $769,605 | $554,116 | $215,489 |
| 2022 | $10,610 | $754,518 | $543,253 | $211,265 |
| 2021 | $10,441 | $739,725 | $532,602 | $207,123 |
| 2020 | $10,324 | $732,143 | $527,143 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $9,985 | $717,793 | $516,811 | $200,982 |
| 2018 | $9,883 | $703,725 | $506,682 | $197,043 |
| 2017 | $9,513 | $689,930 | $496,750 | $193,180 |
| 2016 | $9,191 | $676,405 | $487,012 | $189,393 |
| 2015 | $8,784 | $666,250 | $479,700 | $186,550 |
| 2014 | $8,417 | $653,200 | $470,304 | $182,896 |
Source: Public Records
Map