2220 Anthony Rd Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,211,361
Studio
--
Bath
30,000
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Anthony Rd, Burlington, NC 27215 and is currently estimated at $2,211,361, approximately $73 per square foot. 2220 Anthony Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Burton Joanna Lynn
Bought by
Koury Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Burton Joanna Lynn
Bought by
Koury Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2020
Sold by
Wilson 4K Llc
Bought by
Koury Properties Centre Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Wilson Taylor L and Wilson Jo Clare
Bought by
Wilson 4K Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koury Corporation | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Koury Corporation | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Koury Properties Centre Llc | $1,320,000 | None Available | |
| Wilson 4K Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $1,314,106 | $246,900 | $1,067,206 |
| 2024 | $6,163 | $1,314,106 | $246,900 | $1,067,206 |
| 2023 | $11,972 | $1,314,106 | $246,900 | $1,067,206 |
| 2022 | $9,270 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2020 | $9,368 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2019 | $9,443 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2018 | $4,417 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2017 | $4,310 | $746,907 | $205,750 | $541,157 |
| 2016 | $8,901 | $767,363 | $205,750 | $561,613 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $767,363 | $205,750 | $561,613 |
| 2014 | -- | $767,363 | $205,750 | $561,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map