3119 Lear Dr Burlington, NC 27215
South Burlington Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
34,500
Sq Ft
5.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3119 Lear Dr, Burlington, NC 27215. 3119 Lear Dr is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Southern Alamance Middle School, and Southern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Biggerstaff & Crawley Llc and Crawley Properties Llc
Bought by
Brothers Research Llc and Brothers Research Of Il Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,324,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,324,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
The Fidelity Bank
Bought by
Biggerstaff And Crawley Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1995
Bought by
Fidelity Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brothers Research Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brothers Research Llc | $3,208,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Biggerstaff And Crawley Llc | $900,000 | -- | |
| Fidelity Bank | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brothers Research Llc | $1,324,000 | |
| Closed | Brothers Research Llc | $1,615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biggerstaff And Crawley Llc | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,617 | $1,946,846 | $254,372 | $1,692,474 |
| 2024 | $9,131 | $1,946,846 | $254,372 | $1,692,474 |
| 2023 | $17,722 | $1,946,846 | $254,372 | $1,692,474 |
| 2022 | $13,814 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2021 | $13,925 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2020 | $14,012 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2019 | $14,073 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2018 | $6,615 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2017 | $13,105 | $1,113,101 | $261,700 | $851,401 |
| 2016 | $13,655 | $1,177,194 | $261,700 | $915,494 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $1,177,194 | $261,700 | $915,494 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,177,194 | $261,700 | $915,494 |
Source: Public Records
Map