2220 Canyon Rd Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,485,900 - $1,765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,691
Sq Ft
$971/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Canyon Rd, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,642,300, approximately $971 per square foot. 2220 Canyon Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Highland Oaks Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Perez Hector
Bought by
Perez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,165,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Perez Hector
Bought by
Shinde Arvind M and Kapoor Manisha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$477,235
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,165,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Acosta Andre G
Bought by
Perez Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Acosta Andee G
Bought by
Acosta Andee G and Acosta Yvette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Mckinley Mary Ann
Bought by
Acosta Andre G and Acosta Yvette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1999
Sold by
Mckinley David R
Bought by
Mckinley David R and Mckinley Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Hector | -- | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Shinde Arvind M | $790,000 | Western Resources Title Co | |
| Perez Hector | $750,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Acosta Andee G | -- | -- | |
| Acosta Andre G | $510,000 | Southland Title | |
| Mckinley David R | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shinde Arvind M | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Hector | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Acosta Andre G | $396,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckinley David R | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Hector | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,260 | $910,905 | $714,439 | $196,466 |
| 2024 | $11,260 | $972,815 | $778,256 | $194,559 |
| 2023 | $11,026 | $953,742 | $762,997 | $190,745 |
| 2022 | $10,666 | $935,042 | $748,037 | $187,005 |
| 2021 | $10,472 | $916,709 | $733,370 | $183,339 |
| 2019 | $10,221 | $889,521 | $711,619 | $177,902 |
| 2018 | $9,938 | $872,080 | $697,666 | $174,414 |
| 2016 | $9,700 | $838,219 | $670,576 | $167,643 |
| 2015 | $9,532 | $825,629 | $660,504 | $165,125 |
| 2014 | $9,403 | $809,457 | $647,566 | $161,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map