$245,000

2220 Cherry Dr Pulaski, TN 38478

Estimated payment $1,373/month

Total Views 8,303
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,365 Sq Ft
$179 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This cozy 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is full of charm, move-in ready, and located in a quiet neighborhood with convenient access to local restaurants, shopping, schools, and more. Completely renovated just two years ago, the home features modern finishes, updated flooring, and an open-concept layout designed for comfortable living. Recent kitchen updates include a stylish new backsplash and all-new stainless steel appliances that will remain with the home. Additional recent improvements include a new electrical panel and a fenced backyard—perfect for kids, pets, or entertaining guests. An over-the-range microwave will be installed prior to closing, and any needed wall touch-ups and paint will also be completed before closing. This low-maintenance home is ideal for anyone looking for updated living with the major work already done. Please allow 24-hour notice for showings. Washer and dryer do not convey.

Listing Agent

Robin Patterson

TriStar Elite Realty Brokerage Phone: 9317978720 License #343678 Listed on: 05/10/2026

TriStar Elite Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $562

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,365 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Crawl Space

Parking

  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • 6 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 088J A 00600 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$562

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Open Floorplan
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Full
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1365
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1365

• Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Total Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 088J A 00600 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 562

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Pulaski Elementary
  • High School: Giles Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgeforth Middle School

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $653 $28,325 $3,550 $24,775
2024 $563 $28,325 $3,550 $24,775
2023 $563 $28,325 $3,550 $24,775
2022 $563 $28,325 $3,550 $24,775
2021 $371 $13,125 $1,500 $11,625
2020 $371 $13,125 $1,500 $11,625
2019 $371 $13,125 $1,500 $11,625
2018 $371 $13,125 $1,500 $11,625
2017 $371 $13,125 $1,500 $11,625
2016 $388 $13,050 $1,500 $11,550
2015 $362 $13,050 $1,500 $11,550
2014 $362 $13,060 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/10/2026 05/10/26 For Sale $245,000 +14.0% $179 / Sq Ft
07/17/2023 07/17/23 Sold $214,900 0.0% $159 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
05/26/2023 05/26/23 Price Changed $214,900 -2.3% $159 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Price Changed $219,900 -1.3% $163 / Sq Ft
04/25/2023 04/25/23 For Sale $222,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $214,900 Lenders Title Company
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $12,894 New Conventional
Open $207,727 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3205471

Realtracs

APN: 088J-A-006.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.