2220 Cook Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $126,315 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
783
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Cook Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $155,579, approximately $198 per square foot. 2220 Cook Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Griffith Molly E
Bought by
Griffith James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith James W | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,332 | $37,700 | $8,400 | $29,300 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $37,700 | $8,400 | $29,300 |
| 2022 | $1,374 | $26,710 | $6,480 | $20,230 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $26,710 | $6,480 | $20,230 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $26,710 | $6,480 | $20,230 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $21,670 | $6,370 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $21,670 | $6,370 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $25,140 | $7,390 | $17,750 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $20,100 | $5,920 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $20,100 | $5,920 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $1,020 | $20,100 | $5,920 | $14,180 |
| 2013 | $1,137 | $23,000 | $7,530 | $15,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map