2220 Courtyard Ln Monroe, NC 28112
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Courtyard Ln, Monroe, NC 28112 and is currently estimated at $477,820, approximately $217 per square foot. 2220 Courtyard Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Western Union Elementary School, Parkwood Middle School, and Parkwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Leighow Thomas Michael
Bought by
Leighow Thomas Michael and Leighow Kathleen Susan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Leighow Thomas M and Leighow Kathleen S
Bought by
Leighow Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,670
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2014
Sold by
Leighow Thomas M
Bought by
Leighow Thomas M and Leighow Kathleen S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Allisons Custom Construction Llc
Bought by
Leighow Thomas M and Leighow Rebecca H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leighow Thomas Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Leighow Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Leighow Thomas M | -- | None Available | |
| Leighow Thomas M | $203,000 | -- | |
| Allisons Custom Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leighow Thomas M | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $483,400 | $81,800 | $401,600 |
| 2024 | $1,856 | $288,500 | $50,500 | $238,000 |
| 2023 | $1,830 | $288,500 | $50,500 | $238,000 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $288,500 | $50,500 | $238,000 |
| 2021 | $1,818 | $288,500 | $50,500 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2015 | $1,787 | $216,900 | $36,500 | $180,400 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $194,600 | $34,000 | $160,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map