2220 Devin Ln Jamison, PA 18929
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,360,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,031
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Devin Ln, Jamison, PA 18929 and is currently estimated at $1,190,074, approximately $295 per square foot. 2220 Devin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Warwick Elementary School, Holicong Middle School, and Central Bucks High School - East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2011
Sold by
The Cutler Group Inc
Bought by
Molnar John B and Molnar Amy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,450
Outstanding Balance
$68,761
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,121,313
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar John B | $733,065 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molnar John B | $169,450 | |
| Open | Molnar John B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,062 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2024 | $12,062 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2023 | $11,680 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2022 | $11,550 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2021 | $11,421 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2020 | $11,421 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2019 | $11,351 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2018 | $11,351 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2017 | $11,265 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2016 | $11,265 | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,300 | $12,690 | $56,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map