2220 E 19th St Oakland, CA 94606
San Antonio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E 19th St, Oakland, CA 94606 and is currently estimated at $500,686, approximately $426 per square foot. 2220 E 19th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Worrell Facey Roxanne
Bought by
Worrell Facey Roxanne and Roxanne Worrell Facey Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2007
Sold by
Duke Walter Barratt and Barrett Lorna Duke
Bought by
Worrell Facey Roxanne and Benn Adama Donatella Lorna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worrell Facey Roxanne | -- | None Available | |
| Worrell Facey Roxanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,757 | $154,565 | $48,469 | $113,096 |
| 2024 | $3,757 | $151,398 | $47,519 | $110,879 |
| 2023 | $3,832 | $155,293 | $46,588 | $108,705 |
| 2022 | $3,668 | $145,248 | $45,674 | $106,574 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $142,263 | $44,779 | $104,484 |
| 2020 | $3,331 | $147,733 | $44,320 | $103,413 |
| 2019 | $3,120 | $144,837 | $43,451 | $101,386 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $141,998 | $42,599 | $99,399 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $139,214 | $41,764 | $97,450 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $136,484 | $40,945 | $95,539 |
| 2015 | $2,710 | $134,435 | $40,330 | $94,105 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $131,801 | $39,540 | $92,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map