2220 E 9 Mile Rd Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,202
Studio
--
Bath
2,700
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 E 9 Mile Rd, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $180,202, approximately $66 per square foot. 2220 E 9 Mile Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Schofield Elementary School, Westview Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2023
Sold by
Tool Detail Company
Bought by
Art & Jen Investment Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Art & Jen Investment Llc | $176,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Art & Jen Investment Llc | $176,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,648 | $54,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $49,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,934 | $44,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,830 | $44,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $38,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,804 | $34,140 | $0 | $0 |