2220 Eagle Dr Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Whitney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,049 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,918
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Eagle Dr, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $668,262, approximately $348 per square foot. 2220 Eagle Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Bilich Regina
Bought by
Bilich Family Trust and Bilich
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2008
Sold by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Bought by
Bilich Regina C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Kramer Kevin and Kramer Amy
Bought by
Wachovia Mortgage Fsb
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Stilwell Bryan M
Bought by
Kramer Kevin and Kramer Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$389,600
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Stilwell Carrie M
Bought by
Stilwell Bryan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Stilwell Wayne E and Stilwell Diane M
Bought by
Stilwell Bryan M and Stilwell Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2001
Sold by
Stilwell Wayne E and Stilwell Diane M
Bought by
Stilwell Bryan M and Stilwell Carrie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Fletcher David Q and Joyce Wendy L
Bought by
Stilwell Wayne E and Stilwell Diane M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Fletcher Quentin H
Bought by
Fletcher Quentin H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilich Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bilich Regina C | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wachovia Mortgage Fsb | $287,000 | None Available | |
| Kramer Kevin | $487,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stilwell Bryan M | -- | -- | |
| Stilwell Bryan M | $260,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stilwell Bryan M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stilwell Wayne E | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Fletcher Quentin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bilich Regina C | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Kevin | $389,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Stilwell Bryan M | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,003 | $450,568 | $115,891 | $334,677 |
| 2023 | $5,003 | $433,074 | $111,392 | $321,682 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $424,583 | $109,208 | $315,375 |
| 2021 | $4,794 | $416,259 | $107,067 | $309,192 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $411,992 | $105,970 | $306,022 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $403,915 | $103,893 | $300,022 |
| 2018 | $4,604 | $395,996 | $101,856 | $294,140 |
| 2017 | $4,530 | $388,232 | $99,859 | $288,373 |
| 2016 | $4,402 | $380,620 | $97,901 | $282,719 |
| 2015 | $4,348 | $374,904 | $96,431 | $278,473 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $367,562 | $94,543 | $273,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map