2220 Granger Dr Clearwater, FL 33765
Estimated Value: $199,085 - $288,000
Studio
1
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Granger Dr, Clearwater, FL 33765 and is currently estimated at $240,021, approximately $262 per square foot. 2220 Granger Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Safety Harbor Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Outwater Virginia and Outwater John H
Bought by
Outwater Jeffrey D and Outwater Rebecca L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Outwater Virginia
Bought by
Outwater John H and Outwater Virginia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Outwater Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Outwater John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,258 | $113,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,251 | $110,271 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,251 | $107,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $103,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,225 | $100,914 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $99,521 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $97,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,183 | $95,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $81,515 | $0 | $0 |