2220 James St Unit 28 Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $296,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,216
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 James St Unit 28, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $323,000, approximately $145 per square foot. 2220 James St Unit 28 is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Louis Santaro
Bought by
Parent Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Mcmanus Barry
Bought by
Louis Santaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parent Michael | $132,500 | -- | |
| Louis Santaro | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,569 | $180,000 | $32,600 | $147,400 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $180,000 | $32,600 | $147,400 |
| 2023 | $2,451 | $180,000 | $32,600 | $147,400 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2018 | $1,870 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,846 | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $115,000 | $32,600 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map