2220 Madison St Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,000 - $581,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Madison St, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $548,816, approximately $392 per square foot. 2220 Madison St is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Miracle Benjamin M and Miracle Amber R
Bought by
Gavaghan Brian and Gavaghan Nanette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,671
Outstanding Balance
$149,224
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$399,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Strevey Thomas S and Strevey Christina L
Bought by
Miracle Benjamin M and Miracle Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,990
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gavaghan Brian | $239,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Miracle Benjamin M | $219,950 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gavaghan Brian | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Miracle Benjamin M | $43,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Miracle Benjamin M | $175,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,769 | $461,000 | $330,200 | $130,800 |
| 2025 | $3,654 | $431,200 | $306,200 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $424,300 | $299,300 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $451,200 | $299,300 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $3,159 | $344,200 | $214,200 | $130,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $274,800 | $159,300 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $2,880 | $257,600 | $144,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $2,794 | $229,100 | $126,900 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,477 | $202,300 | $107,100 | $95,200 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $175,100 | $83,300 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $150,600 | $76,500 | $74,100 |
| 2013 | $1,809 | $129,000 | $57,000 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map