2220 Northglen Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,017
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Northglen Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $306,638. 2220 Northglen Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zia Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2014
Sold by
Curtis Leonard J and Curtis Jelayne A
Bought by
Abrego Deborah D and Abrego Eleazar
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrego Deborah D | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,310 | $91,420 | $7,605 | $83,815 |
| 2024 | $2,310 | $88,979 | $7,605 | $81,374 |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $86,609 | $7,605 | $79,004 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $84,308 | $7,605 | $76,703 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $82,074 | $7,605 | $74,469 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $79,905 | $7,605 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $1,888 | $79,905 | $7,605 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,876 | $79,905 | $7,605 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $79,589 | $7,605 | $71,984 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $83,377 | $7,605 | $75,772 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $81,888 | $7,605 | $74,283 |
| 2014 | $1,808 | $79,725 | $7,605 | $72,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map