$379,900

2220 Ocean Shore Blvd Unit 505A Ormond Beach, FL 32176

Estimated payment $3,071/month

Total Views 2,919
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,150 Sq Ft
$330 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Access To Intracoastal Waterway
  • In Ground Pool
  • 2.83 Acre Lot
  • Penthouse
  • Full Gulf or Ocean Views
  • Open Floorplan

About This Home

Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers breathtaking ocean views and effortless beach side living from the TOP FLOOR of the building!!!! Thoughtfully designed with a modern, open concept layout, the kitchen is the heart of the home- featuring sleek finishes, updated cabinetry and new appliances. New AC. Both bathrooms have been renovated offerings a fresh, spa like feel with a stylish design. Every detail has been upgraded, and offered fully furnished with all NEW stylish furnishings- making it truly move in ready!

Listing Agent

Tracie Culver

CULVER REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT Brokerage Phone: 386-414-3445 License #3360012 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,015

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

HOA Fees

  • $710 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Penthouse
  • Entry on the 5th floor
  • Concrete Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,150 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, water
  • Kate Howell Association
  • Ocean House Condominium Association
  • Ocean House Condo Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
  • 5-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,015

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

2.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$710 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1150
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.83
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Building Area Total: 1150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 123102
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Condominium
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 106.84
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Floor Number: 5
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 330.35
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Property Description: Penthouse
  • MFR_NumAssignedParkingSpaces: 1
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-414-3445
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Accessibility Features, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Stories: 5
  • Living Area Meters: 106.84

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Concrete
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water Access: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Water View: Gulf/Ocean - Full
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0202K
  • Additional Water Information: This condo has direct ocean access and 180 degree views

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Other
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf Carts OK, Playground
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Kate Howell
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Ocean House Condominium
  • Association 2 YN: 1
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Condo Fees: 710
  • Condo Land Included YN: 0
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 710
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Development: Ocean House

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 8520.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 710.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 3227-15-0A-5050
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: none

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4015
  • Tax Block: 0A/3227
  • Tax Book Number: 2314-537
  • Tax Lot: 5050

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,015 $226,522 -- $226,522
2025 $4,015 $226,522 -- $226,522
2024 $4,632 $376,322 -- $376,322
2023 $4,632 $318,546 $0 $318,546
2022 $3,981 $231,206 $0 $231,206
2021 $3,739 $187,901 $0 $187,901
2020 $3,671 $184,361 $0 $184,361
2019 $3,795 $190,191 $0 $190,191
2018 $3,575 $183,008 $0 $183,008
2017 $3,374 $167,809 $41,952 $125,857
2016 $3,093 $140,015 $0 $0
2015 $3,027 $132,168 $0 $0
2014 $3,042 $137,812 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $379,900 +61.7% $330 / Sq Ft
02/26/2026 02/26/26 Sold $235,000 -11.3% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/26/2026 02/26/26 For Sale $265,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
01/31/2026 01/31/26 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2026 01/21/26 Price Changed $265,000 -3.3% $230 / Sq Ft
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $274,000 -8.7% $238 / Sq Ft
12/03/2025 12/03/25 For Sale $299,990 +13.2% $261 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Sold $265,000 -1.9% $230 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/16/2024 11/16/24 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Price Changed $270,000 -9.7% $235 / Sq Ft
08/18/2024 08/18/24 For Sale $299,000 -- $260 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $235,000 Integrity Title & Trust
Warranty Deed $265,000 Southern Title
Warranty Deed $265,000 Southern Title
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $100 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $115,000 Southern Title Hldg Co Llc
Warranty Deed $78,000 --
Deed $92,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $212,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $62,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC317538

Stellar MLS

APN: 3227-15-0A-5050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.