A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Rodino
KW POWD/EASLEY
(864) 207-8258
281 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $299,000
Welcome to this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick ranch located at the end of a cul-de-sac! This home needs updates and is priced accordingly. Fireplace will convey as-is. There is plenty of space for your family to grow in this home. There are two living rooms, a dining room and an office! Enjoy time outside on the expansive front and back porches. Don't miss this one, schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Jonathan | $224,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Conrax Ml Sma 2019 01 Oprating Co Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Underwood Willie G | -- | None Available | |
| Means James A | -- | Capital Title Agency | |
| Hill Ginger L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Ginger L | -- | -- | |
| Hill Jason W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Jonathan | $219,942 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Sold | $224,000 | +4.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2024 12/12/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | +43.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2019 11/18/19 | Sold | $150,000 | -13.7% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/24/2019 10/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/13/2019 09/13/19 | For Sale | $173,900 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,398 | $6,900 | $2,181 | $4,719 |
| 2024 | $4,398 | $10,350 | $3,272 | $7,078 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $10,350 | $3,272 | $7,078 |
| 2022 | $3,744 | $9,000 | $1,200 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $9,000 | $1,200 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $9,000 | $1,200 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $6,096 | $2,000 | $4,096 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $6,096 | $2,000 | $4,096 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $5,437 | $1,957 | $3,480 |
| 2016 | $1,068 | $5,437 | $1,957 | $3,480 |
| 2015 | $965 | $5,437 | $1,957 | $3,480 |
| 2014 | $962 | $5,437 | $1,957 | $3,480 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Angela Rodino
KW POWD/EASLEY
(864) 207-8258
281 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
RICHARD WILLIAMS
Bluefield Realty Group
(864) 266-6104
2 Total Sales
Source: Multiple Listing Service of Spartanburg
MLS Number: SPN318023
APN: 7-17-03-024.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.