2220 S 3rd Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,182,000 - $2,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 S 3rd Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,708,110, approximately $630 per square foot. 2220 S 3rd Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longley Way Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Takanashi Tsuneo and Takanashi Junko
Bought by
Pan Chien Ming
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pan Chien Ming | -- | Orange Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,858 | $663,599 | $522,461 | $141,138 |
| 2024 | $7,858 | $650,588 | $512,217 | $138,371 |
| 2023 | $7,699 | $637,832 | $502,174 | $135,658 |
| 2022 | $7,456 | $625,327 | $492,328 | $132,999 |
| 2021 | $7,314 | $613,067 | $482,675 | $130,392 |
| 2019 | $7,143 | $594,884 | $468,359 | $126,525 |
| 2018 | $6,879 | $583,221 | $459,176 | $124,045 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $560,576 | $441,347 | $119,229 |
| 2015 | $6,560 | $552,157 | $434,718 | $117,439 |
| 2014 | $6,479 | $541,342 | $426,203 | $115,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map