$432,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,748 Sq Ft
3,651 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$247 Per Sq Ft

6% Below List Price

101 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence located in the highly desirable community of Lyons Gate. Designed for both comfort & style, this home offers a bright, open floor plan with thoughtfully appointed living spaces that flow effortlessly for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living area & creates a perfect space to gather. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath & spacious closet, while secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile. Perfectly positioned near top-rated schools, shopping, dining, & freeway access. Residents enjoy multiple community pools, a clubhouse, playgrounds, & beautifully maintained greenbelts throughout creating a true neighborhood feel with a resort-style lifestyle! Some images in this listing have been virtually staged.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Conley

eXp Realty License #BR537847000 Listed on: 02/09/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Rebecca Conley

eXp Realty License #BR628251000

Last Buyer's Agent

Katherine Wisnosky

Barrett Real Estate License #SA698205000

Barrett Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,731

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 3,651 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $150 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,748 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer Hookup

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary School
  • Cooley Middle School
  • Williams Field High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1880
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-42-842
  • $13,500 Seller Concession

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance
  • Lyons Gate Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by WILLIAM LYON HOMES
  • Lyons Gate Phase 10 Amd Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,731

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

3,651 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$150 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley Rd and Williams Field Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 150.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.08
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre07
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS GATE PHASE 10 AMD
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 247.14
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1748.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 150.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lyons Gate
  • Phone: (480) 539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 750.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 300.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 375.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Junior High Dist: Higley Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cooley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3651.0
  • Parcel #: 304-42-842

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WILLIAM LYON HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1731.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 1880
  • Tax Map Number: 42.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Jv Borrower 2019-1 Ml Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,603,076
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$193,159,216

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 6, 2022
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Jordan Willig
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Brent Porter
Inteam Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Patrick Lee
HomeSmart
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$500,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,000
0.2%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.77%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 22, 2014
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$196,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,900
-1.95%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.51%
Original Mortgage
$192,449
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2012
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
List Price
$178,900
Sold Price
$172,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.86%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.48%
Original Mortgage
$175,698
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 18, 2012
Sold by
William Lyons Southwest Inc
Bought by
Stefan Michael Jeffrey

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,698
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA

Special Warranty Deed -- Realtech Title
Warranty Deed $500,000 New Title Company Name
Warranty Deed $196,000 First American Title
Warranty Deed $172,000 First American Title Ins Co
Special Warranty Deed $146,672 Security Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $192,449 FHA
Previous Owner $175,698 VA
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $432,000 +0.5% $247 / Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Price Changed $429,900 -2.9% $246 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $442,900 -3.3% $253 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 For Sale $457,900 0.0% $262 / Sq Ft
09/17/2024 09/17/24 Price Changed $2,080 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
09/10/2024 09/10/24 For Rent $2,145 -0.2% --
07/26/2023 07/26/23 Rented $2,150 0.0% --
07/13/2023 07/13/23 Price Changed $2,150 -3.6% $1 / Sq Ft
06/12/2023 06/12/23 Price Changed $2,230 -5.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/02/2023 06/02/23 Price Changed $2,350 -4.1% $1 / Sq Ft
05/23/2023 05/23/23 Price Changed $2,450 -5.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/15/2023 05/15/23 Price Changed $2,595 -4.8% $1 / Sq Ft
05/08/2023 05/08/23 Price Changed $2,725 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
03/24/2023 03/24/23 For Rent $2,895 0.0% --
02/22/2022 02/22/22 Sold $500,000 +1.0% $283 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Pending -- -- --
01/21/2022 01/21/22 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $281 / Sq Ft
01/02/2022 01/02/22 For Sale $499,000 +154.6% $283 / Sq Ft
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $196,000 +0.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/25/2015 02/25/15 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2015 02/12/15 Price Changed $194,500 -1.2% $110 / Sq Ft
01/26/2015 01/26/15 Price Changed $196,900 -1.5% $112 / Sq Ft
12/22/2014 12/22/14 For Sale $199,900 +16.2% $113 / Sq Ft
10/15/2012 10/15/12 Sold $172,000 -3.9% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/05/2012 09/05/12 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2012 08/16/12 For Sale $178,900 0.0% $101 / Sq Ft
08/06/2012 08/06/12 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2012 08/02/12 For Sale $178,900 -- $101 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,731 $19,336 -- --
2024 $2,071 $18,415 -- --
2023 $2,071 $32,750 $6,550 $26,200
2022 $1,992 $24,930 $4,980 $19,950
2021 $1,713 $22,250 $4,450 $17,800
2020 $1,747 $21,070 $4,210 $16,860
2019 $1,694 $18,720 $3,740 $14,980
2018 $1,632 $18,260 $3,650 $14,610
2017 $1,569 $16,760 $3,350 $13,410
2016 $1,583 $16,280 $3,250 $13,030
2015 $1,390 $15,870 $3,170 $12,700

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6981723

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-42-842

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.