2220 Sosa Dr Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,703 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Sosa Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $427,676, approximately $208 per square foot. 2220 Sosa Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Douglas J. Miller Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Hill Shawn T
Bought by
Hill Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$177,448
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Gallardo Ramon and Gallardo Beronica
Bought by
Hill Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$177,448
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$250,228
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
John Balfanz Homes Inc
Bought by
Gallardo Ramon and Gallardo Beronica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,743
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Jennifer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hill Jennifer | $230,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gallardo Ramon | $202,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hill Jennifer | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Gallardo Ramon | $198,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,876 | $272,267 | $59,186 | $213,081 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $266,929 | $58,026 | $208,903 |
| 2023 | $3,806 | $261,696 | $56,889 | $204,807 |
| 2022 | $3,650 | $256,566 | $55,774 | $200,792 |
| 2021 | $3,527 | $251,536 | $54,681 | $196,855 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $248,958 | $54,121 | $194,837 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $248,958 | $54,121 | $194,837 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $239,292 | $52,020 | $187,272 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $234,600 | $51,000 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $230,000 | $50,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $216,435 | $42,857 | $173,578 |
| 2014 | $2,863 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map