Seller's Agent in 2019
JOSEPH GULI
Compass
(847) 932-5555
176 Total Sales
RARELY AVAILABLE solid brick, 4 FLAT in red hot Pilsen location! Just steps to CTA Pink Line and close to the UIC/Rush Medical District. Ideal investment opportunity - 3 out of 4 units are currently rented...rent out the 4th or use it as owner dwelling! Units have modern floorplans, tall ceilings, central air and heat, newer windows and large rooms. Full basement, big backyard and 2 car garage. Incredible cashflow potential in rapidly appreciating area. B3-2 zoning. Tenants pay all of their own utilities. Three units are 1 bed, 1 bath and one unit is a studio. Currently monthly rents are $900, $900 and $1100.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | $475,000 | -4.8% | $269 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2019 03/22/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/16/2019 03/16/19 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.0% | $283 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $298 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $36,000 | $11,100 | $24,900 |
| 2023 | $6,408 | $34,576 | $9,000 | $25,576 |
| 2022 | $6,408 | $34,576 | $9,000 | $25,576 |
| 2021 | $6,283 | $34,576 | $9,000 | $25,576 |
| 2020 | $4,970 | $22,309 | $7,050 | $15,259 |
| 2019 | $8,043 | $40,031 | $7,050 | $32,981 |
| 2018 | $7,907 | $40,031 | $7,050 | $32,981 |
| 2017 | $4,643 | $21,567 | $6,150 | $15,417 |
| 2016 | $4,320 | $21,567 | $6,150 | $15,417 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $21,567 | $6,150 | $15,417 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $20,967 | $5,400 | $15,567 |
| 2013 | $4,027 | $22,141 | $5,400 | $16,741 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
JOSEPH GULI
Compass
(847) 932-5555
176 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Gustavo Vargas
RE/MAX
(708) 765-9377
85 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 10296703
APN: 17193150360000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.