$294,500
$5K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,343/month

Total Views 4,596
1 Bed
1 Bath
682 Sq Ft
$432 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Rooftop Deck
  • Gated Community
  • Media Room
  • Electric Gate
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom

About This Home

*TENANT OCCUPIED* PRICED TO SELL! Stunning East Austin condo with the BEST parking spot in the building. Walk Score 89 - restaurants, bars, coffee shops, and grocery stores all within a 5-minute walk. This meticulously maintained 1-bed, 1-bath unit spans 682 sqft with premium finishes: 10-ft ceilings, hardwood floors, large windows, and a private Juliet balcony with sunrise/sunset views. PREMIER PARKING SPOT #52: The most coveted space in the building, located immediately upon entering the gated garage. Other owners have tried to buy it! It's also the ONLY spot with potential for a dedicated EV charging hookup (electrical box adjacent, requires electrician and HOA approval). GOOGLE FIBER: Ultra-high-speed internet (1-10 Gbps) for seamless remote work and streaming. BUILDING AMENITIES: Secured entry with key FOB, package locker system, monitored mailroom, landscaped courtyard with grilling stations and fire pit, plus rooftop terrace with panoramic Austin skyline views. MOVE-IN READY: Pristine condition by original owner. All premium appliances convey including new GE washer, dryer, and refrigerator. Deep soaking tub in bathroom. Competitively priced for a quick sale. Some photos have been virtually rendered.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: (804) 656-5007 License #0779766 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,463

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • South Facing Home
  • Private Entrance

HOA Fees

  • $233 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 682 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 02051038330000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, landscaping, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, trash

Security

  • 24-Hour Security

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,463

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

436 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$233 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: From I-35: Take exit 234A for E 7th St. Head east on E 7th St for approximately 1 mile. Turn right onto Webberville Rd. Axiom East Condominiums will be on your left at 2220 Webberville Rd. Unit 303 is on the 3rd floor. From Downtown Austin: Head east on E 6th St or E 7th St. Continue east past I-35. Turn left onto Webberville Rd. The building is on the left. Parking: Enter the gated garage using the call box or code provided. Unit 303 includes assigned parking spot #52, located immediately on the right upon entering the garage.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 682
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (804) 656-5007
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 4.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 676.08
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 431.82
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.98
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 676.08
  • List Price By Living Area: 431.82
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.98
  • Restrictions: Covenant,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Unit Style: See Remarks
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Tile Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Speed Internet, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Electric Oven, RNGHD, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Washer/Dryer Stacked, Electric Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: 24 Hour Security, Building Security, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Closed Circuit Camera(s), Fire Alarm, Fire Sprinkler System, Key Card Entry, Secured Garage/Parking, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Window Features: Drapes, Screens, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Closet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Uncovered Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Entrance, Restricted Access

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Covered, Deeded, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Gated, Guest, Lighted, Private, Secured
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Central
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Exhaust Fan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 233

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Axiom East Condominiums
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: BBQ Pit/Grill, Courtyard, Covered Parking, Electronic Payments, Garage Parking, Gated, Google Fiber, High Speed Internet, Media Center/Movie Theatre, Recycling Area/Center, Rooftop Lounge, Sidewalks, Trail(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: Oak Springs
  • High School: Eastside Early College
  • Middle/Junior School: Kealing
  • Junior High Dist: Austin ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 02051038330000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.01
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 435.6
  • Subdivision Name: AXIOM EAST CONDOMINIUM

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick Veneer
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6463.14
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 663
  • Tax Rate: 4.00000000000000

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,463 $315,817 $33,714 $282,103
2023 $7,315 $404,312 $33,714 $370,598
2022 $7,418 $375,626 $33,714 $341,912
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $294,500 -0.5% $432 / Sq Ft
03/24/2026 03/24/26 Price Changed $296,000 -0.3% $434 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $297,000 -0.3% $435 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 Price Changed $298,000 -0.3% $437 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $438 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6788443

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 951080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.