2220 Weslan Dr Plover, WI 54467
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,612
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2220 Weslan Dr, Plover, WI 54467 and is currently estimated at $311,132, approximately $119 per square foot. 2220 Weslan Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Roosevelt IDEA School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2019
Sold by
Vang Yang
Bought by
Thao Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,738
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,394
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thao Brian | -- | Grace David L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thao Brian | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,911 | $220,400 | $39,100 | $181,300 |
| 2024 | $37 | $220,400 | $39,100 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $220,400 | $39,100 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $220,400 | $39,100 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $133,400 | $23,800 | $109,600 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2018 | $2,824 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $2,541 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,545 | $131,200 | $23,800 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map