$418,000

Estimated payment $2,484/month

Total Views 3,837
4 Beds
1 Bath
1,100 Sq Ft
$380 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this charming 4 bedroom home offers both comfort and convenience in an ideal location. Inside, you'll find fresh updates thoughout, including new flooring and paint that create a bright move in ready feel. The thoughtful layout features a Jack and Jill style 1.5 bathroom, providing practical functionality for everyday living. Step outside to a fenced backyard-perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Home is on the same street as a park and close to schools and shopping. Its proximity to Cal Poly also adds to its appeal. With its peaceful setting and updated interior, this home blends comfort, location and value into one inviting package.

Listing Agent

Theresa Head

Ming Tree, Inc. License #01183513 Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Interior Spaces

  • 1,100 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Vinyl Plank
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 505-341-002

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Alliance to Foster to Wisteria
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • R V Parking Room For R V Parking: No
  • Schools Middle School: Sunnybrae
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fencing: Partial
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer, Dryer, Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • LotFeatures: Flat, Sloping
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • NAV29_Unit_1_Appliances: Elec, Refrig
  • Co List Office Phone: 707-445-4500
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Listing Information Type SaleOwner Type: Owner
  • Property Description Lot Size2: City
  • General Property Description:Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Property Description Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Property Description Style2: Ranch
  • Property Description Appearance2: Good
  • House Description Historic Registry3: No
  • House Description Gated Entry3: No
  • Location Legal and Taxes APN: 505-341-002
  • GroundsLandscaping Fenced Partial: Yes
  • Lot Description:Flat: Yes
  • Levels One Story: Yes
  • Siding Wood4: Yes
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Roof:Composition Shingle: Yes
  • Utilities Electric2: Yes
  • Schools High School2: Arcata
  • Lot Description:Sloping: Yes
  • Kitchen Dishwasher3: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Sewer Public3: Yes
  • Utilities Circuit Breaker: Yes
  • Foundation:Slab: Yes
  • Driveway Concrete2: Yes
  • Schools Elementary School2: Arcata
  • Utilities:Gas3: Yes
  • Siding Cement Composite: Yes
  • Laundry Dryer: Yes
  • Laundry Washer: Yes
  • Laundry Washer Hookup: Yes
  • # of Baths per Level Full Baths Main: 1
  • # of Baths per Level Half Baths Main: 5
  • Road Cul De Sac: Yes
  • Dining Combination2: Yes
  • 1st Floor Laundry: Yes
  • 1st Floor Living Room3: Yes
  • 1st Floor Primary Bedroom: Yes
  • Flooring:Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Plank: Yes
  • 1st Floor 2nd Primary: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Parking Features: Other
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: None

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,058 $258,386 $144,218 $114,168
2024 $3,058 $253,321 $141,391 $111,930
2023 $2,997 $248,355 $138,619 $109,736
2022 $3,050 $243,486 $135,901 $107,585
2021 $2,910 $238,713 $133,237 $105,476
2020 $2,840 $236,266 $131,871 $104,395
2019 $2,751 $231,635 $129,286 $102,349
2018 $2,759 $227,094 $126,751 $100,343
2017 $2,634 $222,642 $124,266 $98,376
2016 $2,547 $218,278 $121,830 $96,448
2015 $2,520 $89,014 $31,846 $57,168
2014 $1,156 $87,272 $31,223 $56,049
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $418,000 +94.4% $380 / Sq Ft
07/08/2014 07/08/14 Sold $215,000 -- $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Grant Deed $215,000 Humboldt Land Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $215,000 Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Source: Public Records

Source: Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 272136

Humboldt Association of REALTORS®

APN: 505-341-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.