22209 32nd Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,703,000 - $1,936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,570
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22209 32nd Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,861,636, approximately $521 per square foot. 22209 32nd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Luchsinger Adam and Luchsinger Nicole
Bought by
Adam Luchsinger And Nicole Luchsinger Trust and Luchsinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Crown Woods Homes Llc
Bought by
Luchsinger Adam S and Luchsinger Nicole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$502,901
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Luchsinger And Nicole Luchsinger Trust | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Luchsinger Adam S | $628,626 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luchsinger Adam S | $502,901 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,041 | $1,837,300 | $1,187,600 | $649,700 |
| 2025 | $12,579 | $1,579,400 | $938,700 | $640,700 |
| 2024 | $12,579 | $1,519,300 | $922,800 | $596,500 |
| 2023 | $11,054 | $1,453,300 | $785,200 | $668,100 |
| 2022 | $9,954 | $1,055,900 | $488,800 | $567,100 |
| 2020 | $9,596 | $944,900 | $430,000 | $514,900 |
| 2019 | $8,377 | $854,800 | $345,000 | $509,800 |
| 2018 | $7,677 | $754,900 | $300,000 | $454,900 |
| 2017 | $6,802 | $677,600 | $245,000 | $432,600 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $639,400 | $225,000 | $414,400 |
| 2015 | $6,252 | $609,800 | $210,000 | $399,800 |
| 2013 | $6,047 | $519,700 | $172,000 | $347,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map