22209 Shake Ridge Rd Volcano, CA 95689
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $337,781
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22209 Shake Ridge Rd, Volcano, CA 95689 and is currently estimated at $322,695, approximately $219 per square foot. 22209 Shake Ridge Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Sutter Creek Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Amador High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Reynolds Melanie
Bought by
Melanie S Reynolds Trust and Reynolds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanie S Reynolds Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $199,280 | $46,940 | $152,340 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $195,373 | $46,020 | $149,353 |
| 2023 | $1,938 | $191,543 | $45,118 | $146,425 |
| 2022 | $1,901 | $187,788 | $44,234 | $143,554 |
| 2021 | $1,865 | $184,107 | $43,367 | $140,740 |
| 2020 | $1,847 | $182,220 | $42,923 | $139,297 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $178,648 | $42,082 | $136,566 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $175,146 | $41,257 | $133,889 |
| 2017 | $1,742 | $171,713 | $40,449 | $131,264 |
| 2016 | $1,708 | $168,347 | $39,656 | $128,691 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $165,819 | $39,061 | $126,758 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $162,571 | $38,296 | $124,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map