2221 Alexander St Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $721,867 - $853,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Alexander St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $774,467, approximately $404 per square foot. 2221 Alexander St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2022
Sold by
Cortez Perez Enrique
Bought by
Perez Trust and Cortez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Perez Rodolfo C
Bought by
Perez Cortez Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Perez Armando C and Perez Rodolfo C
Bought by
Perez Rodolfo C and Cortez Enrique Perez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Cortez Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Emmanuel F Fobi | |
| Perez Rodolfo C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $264,797 | $92,667 | $172,130 |
| 2024 | $3,155 | $259,605 | $90,850 | $168,755 |
| 2023 | $3,039 | $254,515 | $89,068 | $165,447 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $249,525 | $87,322 | $162,203 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $244,633 | $85,610 | $159,023 |
| 2020 | $2,975 | $242,127 | $84,733 | $157,394 |
| 2019 | $2,890 | $237,380 | $83,072 | $154,308 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $232,727 | $81,444 | $151,283 |
| 2017 | $2,703 | $228,165 | $79,848 | $148,317 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $223,692 | $78,283 | $145,409 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $220,334 | $77,108 | $143,226 |
| 2014 | $2,620 | $216,020 | $75,599 | $140,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map