2221 Arata Way Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,710 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Arata Way, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $473,678, approximately $378 per square foot. 2221 Arata Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,265 | $68,572 | $26,925 | $41,647 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $67,229 | $26,398 | $40,831 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $65,912 | $25,881 | $40,031 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $64,621 | $25,374 | $39,247 |
| 2021 | $1,110 | $63,355 | $24,877 | $38,478 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $61,478 | $24,140 | $37,338 |
| 2018 | $1,027 | $60,273 | $23,667 | $36,606 |
| 2017 | $991 | $59,092 | $23,203 | $35,889 |
| 2016 | $947 | $57,935 | $22,749 | $35,186 |
| 2015 | $924 | $57,066 | $22,408 | $34,658 |
| 2014 | $889 | $55,950 | $21,970 | $33,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map