2221 Binney St Omaha, NE 68110
Binney Wirt Spencer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $166,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Binney St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $138,366, approximately $94 per square foot. 2221 Binney St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Lothrop Magnet Elementary School, Central High School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Fletcher Kenneth W and Fletcher Robin R
Bought by
Church Of The Sacred Heart Of Omaha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Of The Sacred Heart Of Omaha | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $78,200 | $6,700 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $1,268 | $78,200 | $6,700 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $60,100 | $6,700 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $55,900 | $6,700 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $55,900 | $6,700 | $49,200 |
| 2020 | $970 | $45,300 | $6,700 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $840 | $39,100 | $500 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $841 | $39,100 | $500 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $648 | $30,000 | $500 | $29,500 |
| 2016 | $813 | $37,900 | $500 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map