G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Weinschenk
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 453-5900
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $186,238
Ranch home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1 car detached garage. Updated window and vinyl siding. Nice size bedrooms. Some lower finish. Large patio in fenced back yard Home being marketed as a Short Sale. No Wells Fargo employees. FHA Short Sale.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquart William R | $79,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquart William R | $77,274 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Sold | $78,700 | -18.4% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2014 02/27/14 | For Sale | $96,500 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,890 | $167,400 | $28,600 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $2,890 | $146,900 | $24,800 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $146,900 | $24,800 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $112,200 | $19,600 | $92,600 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $112,200 | $19,600 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $99,600 | $17,400 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $99,600 | $17,400 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,242 | $84,300 | $14,400 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $2,226 | $84,300 | $14,400 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $2,168 | $82,300 | $13,800 | $68,500 |
| 2015 | $2,168 | $82,300 | $13,800 | $68,500 |
| 2014 | $1,996 | $90,300 | $14,100 | $76,200 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2014
Greg Weinschenk
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 453-5900
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Weidman
Fusion Realtors
(515) 650-3848
51 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 431071
APN: 060-01937001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.