2221 E Glenn Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,397,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,511
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 E Glenn Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,169,111, approximately $465 per square foot. 2221 E Glenn Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Jacobs Vernon E
Bought by
Vernon E Jacobs And Bonnie A Jacobs Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Jacobs Vernon E and Jacobs Bonnie A
Bought by
Jacobs Vernon E and Apperson Jacobs Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Northern Trust Na
Bought by
Jacobs Vernon E and Apperson Jacobs Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
Jacobs Vernon E and Apperson Jacobs Bonnie
Bought by
Jacobs Vernon E and Jacobs Bonnie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,600
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon E Jacobs And Bonnie A Jacobs Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Vernon E | -- | Lsi | |
| Jacobs Vernon E | $295,800 | Landamerica Title Agency | |
| Jacobs Vernon E | -- | Landamerica Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Vernon E | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacobs Vernon E | $236,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,766 | $48,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,306 | $46,537 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $75,370 | $15,070 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $60,710 | $12,140 | $48,570 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $57,260 | $11,450 | $45,810 |
| 2020 | $5,090 | $58,020 | $11,600 | $46,420 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $54,530 | $10,900 | $43,630 |
| 2018 | $4,828 | $51,430 | $10,280 | $41,150 |
| 2017 | $4,572 | $51,460 | $10,290 | $41,170 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $41,180 | $8,230 | $32,950 |
| 2015 | $4,072 | $39,580 | $7,910 | $31,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map