2221 Fleur Ln Bethlehem, PA 18018
West Bethlehem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $306,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,020
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 Fleur Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18018 and is currently estimated at $298,754, approximately $292 per square foot. 2221 Fleur Ln is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1991
Sold by
Crouthamel David L and Crouthamel Barbara I
Bought by
Hidalgo John R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1982
Sold by
Harney Richard E
Bought by
Crouthamel David L and Crouthamel Barbara I
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1977
Bought by
Harney Richard E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidalgo John R | $98,000 | -- | |
| Crouthamel David L | $55,500 | -- | |
| Harney Richard E | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,014 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2025 | $3,922 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2024 | $3,877 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $3,842 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $136,500 | $106,400 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2017 | $3,552 | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,500 | $30,100 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map