$64,900
SOLD MAR 16, 2026

2221 Roach Cir Anderson, SC 29625

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2026

$65 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

31 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Opportunity meets lake life potential in this Yellow Zone lot located in the highly sought-after Skiers Cove. Positioned to capture the charm and activity of one of the lake’s most recognizable areas, this property offers a rare chance to secure waterfront access at an approachable price point. The existing structure is a 1960s mobile home that has been expanded on both sides over the years. While the home remains in place, the true value lies in the lot and its possibilities. Parking is conveniently located at the top of the property on a concrete slab, providing easy access from the road. Please note: this is a yellow zone, non-dockable lot and is being sold strictly as-is. Due to the age and condition of the mobile home, this will be a cash sale only. Whether you’re looking for a weekend retreat footprint, a renovation project, or long-term land investment in Skiers Cove, this is a chance to secure lake property and make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melody Bell & Associates

Western Upstate Keller William Brokerage Phone: (864) 353-7355 Listed on: 02/13/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Justin Smith

JW Martin Real Estate License #102486

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5A
  • Assessor Parcel Number 044-08-04-004

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: I-85 to Exit 19 (US-29 toward Anderson). Follow US-29 S / Hwy 20 into Anderson. Turn right onto Roach Circle
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Short Term Rental Allowed
  • ResoLotFeatures: Not In Subdivision, Outside City Limits
  • Water Body Name: Hartwell
  • Attribution Contact: (864) 353-7355
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1000.0
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Year Built Details: Over 50 Years
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured On Land
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

• High School: Pendleton High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Riverside Middl

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Parcel #: 044-08-04-004
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1451.57
  • Tax Lot: 5A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$64,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-7.15%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
73.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Mcclain James Michael
Bought by
Mcclain James Michael

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $64,900 None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Sold $64,900 -7.2% $65 / Sq Ft
02/13/2026 02/13/26 For Sale $69,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,330 $4,670 $2,730 $1,940
2024 $1,330 $4,670 $2,730 $1,940
2023 $1,322 $4,670 $2,730 $1,940
2022 $1,233 $4,670 $2,730 $1,940
2021 $1,151 $3,280 $1,500 $1,780
2020 $1,142 $3,280 $1,500 $1,780
2019 $1,142 $3,280 $1,500 $1,780
2018 $1,126 $3,280 $1,500 $1,780
2017 -- $3,280 $1,500 $1,780
2016 $1,151 $3,440 $1,380 $2,060
2015 $1,153 $3,440 $1,380 $2,060
2014 $1,151 $3,440 $1,380 $2,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 20297232

Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service

APN: 044-08-04-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.