2221 S Campbell Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Midwick Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $940,000 - $1,148,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,469
Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2221 S Campbell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $1,011,360, approximately $688 per square foot. 2221 S Campbell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Marguerita Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2023
Sold by
Nitta Kathleen June
Bought by
Kathleen June Nitta Trust and Nitta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Kwan Sammy
Bought by
Yan C K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen June Nitta Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yan C K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,513 | $442,057 | $276,334 | $165,723 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $433,390 | $270,916 | $162,474 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $424,893 | $265,604 | $159,289 |
| 2022 | $5,208 | $416,563 | $260,397 | $156,166 |
| 2021 | $5,150 | $408,396 | $255,292 | $153,104 |
| 2019 | $4,971 | $396,285 | $247,721 | $148,564 |
| 2018 | $4,915 | $388,515 | $242,864 | $145,651 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $373,431 | $233,434 | $139,997 |
| 2015 | $4,448 | $367,823 | $229,928 | $137,895 |
| 2014 | $4,394 | $360,619 | $225,425 | $135,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map