Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeanna Edwards
RE/MAX
(417) 818-2000
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $134,000
Please do not disturb residents Cute 2 be d 1 bath with unfinished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX House of Brokers License #1999127900 Listed on: 06/11/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jake Crawford
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Optima Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Optima Properties Llc | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2020 06/13/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2020 06/11/20 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $12,480 | $3,800 | $8,680 |
| 2024 | $512 | $9,540 | $2,280 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $509 | $9,540 | $2,280 | $7,260 |
| 2022 | $510 | $9,330 | $2,280 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $509 | $9,330 | $2,280 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $521 | $9,120 | $2,280 | $6,840 |
| 2019 | $506 | $9,120 | $2,280 | $6,840 |
| 2018 | $424 | $7,640 | $1,900 | $5,740 |
| 2017 | $420 | $7,960 | $1,900 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $436 | $7,960 | $1,900 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $432 | $7,960 | $1,900 | $6,060 |
| 2014 | $434 | $7,940 | $1,900 | $6,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeanna Edwards
RE/MAX
(417) 818-2000
1 in this area
198 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jake Crawford
Keller Williams
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60165711
APN: 13-22-226-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.