22211 34th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,579,000 - $1,745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22211 34th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,662,656, approximately $521 per square foot. 22211 34th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Kokanee Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Cheema Umar
Bought by
Cheema Umar and Malik Kiran
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Crown Woods Homes Llc
Bought by
Cheema Umar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$521,388
Outstanding Balance
$353,312
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,309,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Malik Kiran
Bought by
Cheema Umar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,388
Outstanding Balance
$353,312
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,309,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Chambray Llc
Bought by
Crown Woods Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$521,388
Outstanding Balance
$353,312
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,309,344
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheema Umar | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cheema Umar | $535,230 | Chicago Title | |
| Cheema Umar | -- | Chicago | |
| Crown Woods Homes Llc | $109,280 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheema Umar | $521,388 | |
| Previous Owner | Crown Woods Homes Llc | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,830 | $1,555,000 | $865,000 | $690,000 |
| 2025 | $10,910 | $1,429,700 | $735,000 | $694,700 |
| 2024 | $10,910 | $1,313,600 | $643,000 | $670,600 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $1,383,700 | $745,000 | $638,700 |
| 2022 | $9,458 | $1,002,100 | $460,000 | $542,100 |
| 2020 | $9,330 | $918,200 | $425,000 | $493,200 |
| 2019 | $8,172 | $833,400 | $345,000 | $488,400 |
| 2018 | $7,532 | $740,300 | $300,000 | $440,300 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $692,400 | $250,000 | $442,400 |
| 2016 | $6,254 | $643,800 | $220,000 | $423,800 |
| 2015 | $6,063 | $590,900 | $205,000 | $385,900 |
| 2013 | $5,710 | $490,000 | $157,000 | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map