22214 27th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34211
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22214 27th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34211 and is currently estimated at $535,657, approximately $324 per square foot. 22214 27th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including B.D. Gullett Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Dr Mona Jain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Christian Carol Ann and Estate Of Roberta T Jurbala
Bought by
Lockamy Deborah A and Saltzman David G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,400
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockamy Deborah A | -- | Home Loan Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lockamy Deborah A | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |