2222 84th St E Tacoma, WA 98445
Midland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $566,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 84th St E, Tacoma, WA 98445 and is currently estimated at $603,465, approximately $401 per square foot. 2222 84th St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Harvard Elementary School, Morris Ford Middle School, and Franklin Pierce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Ebert Valeria A
Bought by
Howells Kenneth B and Howells Marcelene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2001
Sold by
Howells Terry B
Bought by
Howells Terry B and Howells Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Howells Deborah A
Bought by
Howells Terry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Howells Kenneth B
Bought by
Howells Terry B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howells Kenneth B | -- | -- | |
| Howells Terry B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howells Terry B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Howells Terry B | $195,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howells Terry B | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,324 | $693,300 | $259,200 | $434,100 |
| 2024 | $6,324 | $581,300 | $260,300 | $321,000 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $549,300 | $247,900 | $301,400 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $575,000 | $282,600 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $5,499 | $418,400 | $198,300 | $220,100 |
| 2019 | $4,495 | $392,100 | $171,100 | $221,000 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $351,500 | $145,400 | $206,100 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $322,600 | $121,100 | $201,500 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $242,600 | $92,100 | $150,500 |
| 2014 | $4,108 | $249,200 | $94,500 | $154,700 |
| 2013 | $4,108 | $224,300 | $86,000 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map