2222 Chaney Cir Youngstown, OH 44509
Schenley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $133,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Chaney Cir, Youngstown, OH 44509 and is currently estimated at $127,101, approximately $108 per square foot. 2222 Chaney Cir is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Volney Rogers Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Summit Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Croutch Kenneth L and Ferreri Karen L
Bought by
Croutch Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Croutch Robert L
Bought by
Croutch Kenneth L and Ferreri Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Croutch Robert L and Croutch J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croutch Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Croutch Kenneth L | -- | -- | |
| Croutch Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $810 | $29,420 | $2,760 | $26,660 |
| 2024 | $935 | $29,420 | $2,760 | $26,660 |
| 2023 | $958 | $29,420 | $2,760 | $26,660 |
| 2022 | $848 | $21,880 | $2,710 | $19,170 |
| 2021 | $1,343 | $21,880 | $2,710 | $19,170 |
| 2020 | $1,351 | $21,880 | $2,710 | $19,170 |
| 2019 | $688 | $18,710 | $2,320 | $16,390 |
| 2018 | $695 | $18,710 | $2,320 | $16,390 |
| 2017 | $692 | $18,710 | $2,320 | $16,390 |
| 2016 | $778 | $20,810 | $2,540 | $18,270 |
| 2015 | $762 | $20,810 | $2,540 | $18,270 |
| 2014 | $757 | $20,810 | $2,540 | $18,270 |
| 2013 | $746 | $20,810 | $2,540 | $18,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map