2222 Dunhaven St San Diego, CA 92110
Bay Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,426,000 - $1,619,202
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$1,127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Dunhaven St, San Diego, CA 92110 and is currently estimated at $1,498,301, approximately $1,127 per square foot. 2222 Dunhaven St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Bay Park Elementary School, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Kari L
Bought by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Kari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$782,000
Outstanding Balance
$696,581
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$801,720
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Kari L
Bought by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Karl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Kari L
Bought by
Nielsen Bradley C and Nielsen Kari C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Chhabra Sunil K
Bought by
Nielsen Brad C and Olcott Kari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2005
Sold by
Chhabra Patricia
Bought by
Chhabra Sunil K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Sunil Chhabra
Bought by
Chhabra Sunil K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Moses Family Trust 02-07-94 and Moses Family Marital
Bought by
Chhabra Sunil
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,600
Interest Rate
6.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1996
Sold by
Moses Clinton M
Bought by
Moses Clinton M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Moses Clinton M and Moses Mary Jo Wooden
Bought by
Moses Mary Jo Wooden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielsen Bradley C | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Nielsen Bradley C | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nielsen Bradley C | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Nielsen Bradley C | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Bradley C | -- | None Available | |
| Nielsen Brad C | $860,000 | California Title Company | |
| Chhabra Sunil K | -- | California Title Company | |
| Chhabra Sunil K | -- | -- | |
| Chhabra Sunil | $305,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Moses Clinton M | -- | -- | |
| Moses Mary Jo Wooden | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nielsen Bradley C | $782,000 | |
| Closed | Nielsen Bradley C | $650,000 | |
| Closed | Nielsen Brad C | $688,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chhabra Sunil | $274,600 | |
| Closed | Nielsen Brad C | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,381 | $1,198,666 | $780,527 | $418,139 |
| 2024 | $14,381 | $1,175,164 | $765,223 | $409,941 |
| 2023 | $14,062 | $1,152,122 | $750,219 | $401,903 |
| 2022 | $13,687 | $1,129,532 | $735,509 | $394,023 |
| 2021 | $9,989 | $815,000 | $554,000 | $261,000 |
| 2020 | $9,970 | $815,000 | $554,000 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $9,495 | $775,000 | $527,000 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $8,760 | $750,000 | $510,000 | $240,000 |
| 2017 | $8,020 | $690,000 | $470,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $7,580 | $650,000 | $443,000 | $207,000 |
| 2015 | $7,230 | $620,000 | $423,000 | $197,000 |
| 2014 | $7,258 | $620,000 | $423,000 | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map