2222 Francisco Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,065,000 - $1,453,134
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,658
Sq Ft
$759/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 Francisco Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,258,534, approximately $759 per square foot. 2222 Francisco Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Palazzo Antonio and Kelsey Quaranto
Bought by
Palazzo Family Revocable Trust and Palazzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Palazzo Antonio
Bought by
Palazzo Antonio and Palazzo Kelsey Quaranto
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
Conran Steve
Bought by
Palazzo Antonio
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,300
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2009
Sold by
Conran Laralee D
Bought by
Conran Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Conran Steve
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2008
Sold by
Allahdin Sharief M
Bought by
Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palazzo Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palazzo Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Palazzo Antonio | $427,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Conran Steve | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Conran Steve | $179,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wm Specialty Mortgage Llc | $256,737 | Cr Title Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palazzo Antonio | $384,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,766 | $1,162,740 | $348,515 | $814,225 |
| 2023 | $14,766 | $1,117,593 | $334,983 | $782,610 |
| 2022 | $13,244 | $1,095,680 | $328,415 | $767,265 |
| 2021 | $13,116 | $1,074,197 | $321,976 | $752,221 |
| 2020 | $8,859 | $673,977 | $318,675 | $355,302 |
| 2019 | $6,728 | $494,096 | $312,427 | $181,669 |
| 2018 | $6,427 | $484,408 | $306,301 | $178,107 |
| 2017 | $6,218 | $474,911 | $300,296 | $174,615 |
| 2016 | $6,061 | $465,600 | $294,408 | $171,192 |
| 2015 | $5,820 | $458,607 | $289,986 | $168,621 |
| 2014 | $5,716 | $449,624 | $284,306 | $165,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map