L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Jacobs
Thomas P. Jacobs Realty Group Inc.
(312) 561-8954
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $426,000
Beautiful updated home on treelined street in sought after northwest Evanston. This lovely, light filled home is walkable to the shops and restaurants on Central Street, the Central Street Metra station, many parks, gardens and nature sanctuaries, Northwestern University and much more! The home features a wonderful layout, great natural light, hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances, granite counter tops, Jacuzzi tub and Grohe shower faucets in owner's suite bathroom, large customized closet in primary bedroom, large double closets in second bedroom, walk-in shower in second bathroom, brand new 40 gallon water heater and no stairs! Yard features a small fenced yard perfect for pet owners, lush soil great for gardening. This home is extremely well-maintained and loved.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Thomas P. Jacobs Realty Group Inc. License #471020557 Listed on: 07/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reaves Dillon | $395,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Giltner Jeremey | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Blauvisse Lihi | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| Blavvise Roy | -- | Multiple | |
| Blavvise Roy | $180,000 | -- | |
| Golub Sheila | -- | Centennial Title Incorporate | |
| Golub Sheila | $110,000 | Centennial Title Incorporate |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reaves Dillon | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giltner Jeremey | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blauvisse Lihi | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blavvise Roy | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golub Sheila | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2025 08/13/25 | Sold | $395,000 | +8.2% | $494 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $456 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $34,000 | $5,400 | $28,600 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $28,000 | $5,063 | $22,937 |
| 2023 | $5,709 | $28,000 | $5,063 | $22,937 |
| 2022 | $5,709 | $28,000 | $5,063 | $22,937 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $26,377 | $3,375 | $23,002 |
| 2020 | $6,094 | $26,377 | $3,375 | $23,002 |
| 2019 | $5,980 | $28,954 | $3,375 | $25,579 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $24,576 | $2,812 | $21,764 |
| 2017 | $5,657 | $24,576 | $2,812 | $21,764 |
| 2016 | $5,588 | $24,576 | $2,812 | $21,764 |
| 2015 | $5,512 | $23,180 | $2,362 | $20,818 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $23,896 | $2,362 | $21,534 |
| 2013 | $5,784 | $24,919 | $2,362 | $22,557 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2025
Laurie Jacobs
Thomas P. Jacobs Realty Group Inc.
(312) 561-8954
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Joanne Nemerovski
Compass
(312) 720-4505
1 in this area
203 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12411990
APN: 10-12-312-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.