2222 NW 217th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 NW 217th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $446,525, approximately $334 per square foot. 2222 NW 217th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2008
Sold by
Pheister Bradley R
Bought by
Pheister Bradley R and Pheister Desiree L M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$108,299
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$338,226
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Bost Gregory Alan
Bought by
Pheister Bradley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pheister Bradley R | -- | Security Title | |
| Pheister Bradley R | $187,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Or |