NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2222 Ocean Ave Unit 2-E Brooklyn, NY 11229

Homecrest Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $399,000 - $506,000

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
2019 Built

Highlights

  • Central Air
  • Garage
  • East Facing Home
  • P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The) Rated A-

About This Home

As of July 2022

Welcome to 2222 Ocean Ave !

Walk into your cozy new studio apartment and feel at ease immediately when you see your open floor plan and large east facing sliding glass windows. Make the most out of your space with a large closet by the entry way and a walk in closet adjacent to your kitchenette. Next to your kitchenette, you will find a closeted space equipped with washer and dryer hook ups.

Stainless steel appliances and a beautiful geometric mosaic design back splash highlight your kitchen space. Your bathroom features a monochromatic white Italian porcelain marbled design with a tub. The expansive living area receives beautiful morning sunlight with the east facing . This apartment features high quality Italian porcelain floors and elegant white and silver light fixtures.

Homeowners in this building can enjoy exclusive amenities such as a super, resident lounge, luxury fitness center & kids play room. Limited assigned parking is also available for sale.

South Brooklyn's neighborhood of Madison is rapidly growing and provides convenient transportation to Manhattan with the B & Q train. Take the B or Q in the opposite direction for fast access to South Brooklyn's beaches. Enjoy the laid back feel of living in a town where others dream to vacation. Madison is known for its many shops along Kings Highway and offers a neighborhood hospital, post office, banks, playgrounds, and more!

THE COMPLETE OFFERING TERMS ARE IN AN OFFERING PLAN AVAILABLE FROM SPONSOR. FILE NO. CD19-0035

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Avi Malul

THE LION REAL ESTATE License #30MA0940877 Listed on: 06/09/2022

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor

Laundry

  • Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Additional Features

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • East Facing Home
  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Sheepshead Bay Subdivision
  • 8-Story Property

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 6/9/22
  • Legal Lot and Block 31 / 6802

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2019

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2022-06-09

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Quentin Road/Avenue R
  • Exposures: East
  • Property SubType: Apartment
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Neighborhood: Sheepshead Bay
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 8

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer Dryer Allowed
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Integer: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Building Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Interest: Condominium

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Dimensions: 0.0 x 0.0

Building Info

  • New Construction: No
  • Total Stories: 8
  • Year Built: 2019

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6802
  • Tax Lot: 31

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
06/28/2022 06/28/22 Price Changed $1,995 -4.8% --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Rent $2,095 -- --
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $227 $53,074 $4,698 $48,376
2025 $227 $50,857 $4,698 $46,159
2024 $227 $48,987 $4,698 $44,289
2023 $223 $48,768 $4,698 $44,070
2022 $222 $51,840 $4,698 $47,142
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

MLS Number: RLS10781256

Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)

APN: 06802-1205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.