2222 U Rd Sabetha, KS 66534
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,222
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2222 U Rd, Sabetha, KS 66534 and is currently estimated at $254,486, approximately $208 per square foot. 2222 U Rd is a home located in Nemaha County with nearby schools including Sabetha Elementary School, Sabetha Middle School, and Sabetha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $17,862 | $1,296 | $16,566 |
| 2024 | $1,680 | $16,751 | $884 | $15,867 |
| 2023 | -- | $16,448 | $1,006 | $15,442 |
| 2022 | -- | $14,187 | $793 | $13,394 |
| 2021 | -- | $13,354 | $881 | $12,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map