NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2222 Washington St Unit 4 Canton, MA 02021

Estimated Value: $1,084,041

1 Bed
1 Bath
600 Sq Ft
$1,807/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of September 2012

COZY adorable 1 bed apt., featuring a fully applianced-kitchen w/ dishwasher, disposal and fridge. Galley style kitchen with great cabinet space and charming built-ins. Plush w/w carpeting in the LR (living room is not large) with a generous closet*Spacious BDRM that can accommodate a king-size set*large closet with sliders. Renovated ceramic tile bath with linen closet, full size tub with inviting fixtures*Large shared deck off the kitchen, storage and coin-op in the cellar, X-way minutes away

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Gregory Anderson

A. C. B. Realty Inc. Listed on: 09/20/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Gregory Anderson

A. C. B. Realty Inc. Listed on: 09/20/2012

Property Details

Home Type

Other

Year Built

1860

Lot Details

2,295.68 Acres

• Rental Terms: Lease
  • Rent Includes: Water, Sewerage Disposal, Snow Removal, Grounds Maintenance, Extra Storage
  • Security Deposit: 950.00
  • Term Of Rental: 12
  • Unit In Building: 4
  • Unit Level: 2

Listing Details

  • Property Class: Rental
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built (Public Record): 1860

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Number of Rooms: 3
  • Amenities: Highway Access

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Mackenzie Nicholas P
Bought by
Teddy Mack Llc
Current Estimated Value
$1,084,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2018
Sold by
Mackenzie Nicholas P
Bought by
Mackenzie Ft and Mackenzie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1985
Bought by
Mackenzie Nicholas P

Mackenzie Ft -- --
Mackenzie Nicholas P $200,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mackenzie Nicholas P $350,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/20/2012 09/20/12 Rented $900 -5.3% --
09/20/2012 09/20/12 For Rent $950 -- --
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,794 $788,100 $276,400 $511,700
2024 $11,222 $1,125,600 $265,800 $859,800
2023 $10,842 $1,025,700 $295,300 $730,400
2022 $10,499 $925,000 $281,200 $643,800
2021 $10,208 $836,700 $255,600 $581,100
2020 $10,051 $821,800 $267,800 $554,000
2019 $9,807 $790,900 $243,400 $547,500
2018 $9,187 $739,700 $212,800 $526,900
2017 $9,282 $725,700 $208,600 $517,100
2016 $9,060 $708,400 $203,500 $504,900
2015 $8,765 $683,700 $197,600 $486,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 71438107

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: CANT-000082-000000-000021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.