22221 Croll Ct Diamond Bar, CA 91765
Estimated Value: $1,275,622 - $1,436,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,652
Sq Ft
$516/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22221 Croll Ct, Diamond Bar, CA 91765 and is currently estimated at $1,367,156, approximately $515 per square foot. 22221 Croll Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Chaparral Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2013
Sold by
Cheng Nancy Naihsuan
Bought by
Cheng Nancy Naihsuan and Nancy Naihsuan Cheng Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Herzog Susan L
Bought by
Cheng Goddard Koda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,866
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,262,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2001
Sold by
Herzog Terrance L
Bought by
Herzog Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,866
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$1,262,290
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheng Nancy Naihsuan | -- | None Available | |
| Cheng Goddard Koda | $382,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Herzog Susan L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cheng Goddard Koda | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $565,043 | $248,175 | $316,868 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $553,964 | $243,309 | $310,655 |
| 2023 | $6,959 | $543,103 | $238,539 | $304,564 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $532,455 | $233,862 | $298,593 |
| 2021 | $6,631 | $522,016 | $229,277 | $292,739 |
| 2019 | $6,424 | $506,535 | $222,478 | $284,057 |
| 2018 | $6,157 | $496,604 | $218,116 | $278,488 |
| 2016 | $5,695 | $477,323 | $209,648 | $267,675 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $470,154 | $206,499 | $263,655 |
| 2014 | $5,738 | $460,945 | $202,454 | $258,491 |
Source: Public Records
Map