22221 N 54th Way Phoenix, AZ 85054
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,768 - $1,354,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
3,760
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22221 N 54th Way, Phoenix, AZ 85054 and is currently estimated at $1,260,442, approximately $335 per square foot. 22221 N 54th Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Brady Brian T and Brady Maribeth M
Bought by
Brady Brian T and Brady Maribeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,632
Outstanding Balance
$230,372
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Wilson Milton O and Wilson Yvette F
Bought by
Brady Brian T and Winski Maribeth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
First American Title Insurance Company
Bought by
Wilson Milton O and Wilson Yvette F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,340
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Brian T | -- | Nations Title Agency Inc | |
| Brady Brian T | $460,000 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Wilson Milton O | $283,323 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brady Brian T | $377,632 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Brian T | $46,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Milton O | $226,340 | |
| Closed | Brady Brian T | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,485 | $69,329 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,156 | $66,027 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,156 | $81,350 | $16,270 | $65,080 |
| 2022 | $6,089 | $61,900 | $12,380 | $49,520 |
| 2021 | $6,108 | $58,550 | $11,710 | $46,840 |
| 2020 | $5,901 | $56,430 | $11,280 | $45,150 |
| 2019 | $5,909 | $54,670 | $10,930 | $43,740 |
| 2018 | $6,896 | $52,580 | $10,510 | $42,070 |
| 2017 | $5,435 | $51,130 | $10,220 | $40,910 |
| 2016 | $5,334 | $52,160 | $10,430 | $41,730 |
| 2015 | $4,895 | $51,930 | $10,380 | $41,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map