2223 8th Ave SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Estimated Value: $110,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2223 8th Ave SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $124,487, approximately $147 per square foot. 2223 8th Ave SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Roosevelt Creative Corridor Business Academy, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2024
Sold by
Burgin Donna Mae
Bought by
Cnn Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cnn Holdings Llc | $100,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $936 | $117,700 | $32,200 | $85,500 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $109,900 | $29,200 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $108,100 | $29,200 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $91,800 | $24,900 | $66,900 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $87,900 | $24,900 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $1,030 | $88,500 | $23,400 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $994 | $81,800 | $23,400 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $944 | $81,800 | $23,400 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $80,600 | $23,400 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $78,800 | $23,400 | $55,400 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $78,881 | $23,392 | $55,489 |
| 2014 | $908 | $81,217 | $23,392 | $57,825 |
| 2013 | $1,270 | $81,217 | $23,392 | $57,825 |
Source: Public Records
Map